Advertisement
Rainbow Carpet
TBAUpdated Jun 29, 2026

Rainbow Carpet

Key stats
Categorytool
RarityTBA
PriceTBA
Robux priceRobux599
Robux bundlesTBA
Restock chanceTBA
DurationTBA

Rainbow Carpet is a gear item in Grow a Garden 2 that allows flying around the map. Permanent access costs 599 Robux. Players also receive temporary carpet access during Rainbow weather events at no cost.

What does the Rainbow Carpet do in Grow a Garden 2?

Fly around to help collect or steal. Rainbow Carpet can be granted temporarily during Rainbow weather or purchased permanently for 599 Robux.

Overview

Rainbow Carpet is a flying gear item in Grow a Garden 2. Permanent access costs 599 Robux, making it one of the priciest gear items. During Rainbow weather events players receive temporary use of the carpet for free. Flying lets you move across the map quickly, collect crops from above, or bypass ground-level fence defenses during the stealing phase. Exact flight duration for the weather version, maximum flight height, and whether it interacts with defensive plants are not yet documented.

Gear shop price

How much does Rainbow Carpet cost?

Rainbow Carpet costs Robux599 via Robux purchase. It is sold as a tool.

Rainbow Carpet FAQ

Rainbow Carpet grow a garden 2 — how do you fly?

Rainbow Carpet lets you fly around the map in Grow a Garden 2. Permanent access costs 599 Robux. During Rainbow weather, all players get temporary flight access for free.

How much does Rainbow Carpet cost in gag2?

Rainbow Carpet costs 599 Robux for permanent flying access in Grow a Garden 2.

Can you fly in gag 2 without Robux?

Yes, temporarily. Rainbow weather grants free Rainbow Carpet access during the event. Permanent flight costs 599 Robux.

Is Rainbow Carpet confirmed in Grow a Garden 2?

Rainbow Carpet is supported by an official source or direct game evidence. Individual prices, cooldowns, and other numeric fields can still remain TBA until each value is checked.

Continue exploring

Related Gear

View all